Participants

croppedSPIN-IT-logo

Mentees (2013)

Name

Position

Department

Student Mentee

Kimberly Summers Programmer Analyst III IS&T-Application Development & Support Andreea S.
Janine Prost-Domasky Telecommunications Coordinator IS&T – Telecommunications Aigul A.
Angelia Piper Administrative Assistant IS&T-Administration Margie G.
Alison Kinderfather Customer Service Coordinator IS&T-Student Technology Services Ching-ying L.
Veleria Boaten Senior Project Leader IS&T-Application Development & Support Alli B.
Carmanisha Edwards Bus & Technology App Tech I Medical Computing Services Elizabeth R.
Mary Koppenhofer Senior Project Leader IS&T-Application Development & Support
Michele Harashe Systems Supp Assoc & Trainer IS&T – Shared Technologies Lauren M.
Gwen Arthur Application Design Mgr IS&T-Application Development & Support Jillian R.
Jane Serber Senior Project Leader IS&T-Application Development & Support
Julie Fugina Application Design Mgr IS&T-Application Development & Support Alicia S.
Karen Drullat Programmer Analyst III IS&T-Application Development & Support Erica C.
Stephanie Saunders Data Analyst Development Services – A&D Nianci L.
Jamie Powell-Smull Programmer Analyst III IS&T-Application Development & Support
Linda Fleshman Technical Support Specialist IS&T-Shared Computing Social Work Ashley Z.
Christy McCollum Business Manager IS&T- Administration Wen Xi L.

Back to Top

Mentors (2013)

Name

Position

Department

Kathy Atnip Technology Services Specialist Cornerstone
Jessica Berrick Application Design Manager IS&T
Barb Braun Director STS
Alfreda Brown Project manager HR
Mary Elliott Assoc Dir Resid Life Res Life
Sherry Holmes Programs Manager IS&T/STS
Dannette Hutton Manager of Web-Based Development Business School
Kay Komotos User Services Supervisor – Help Desk Engineering IT
Holli Kubli Project Manager (Online Service Delivery) Olin Library
Samantha Lacy Manager of IM Services Engineering IT
Marcia Mannen Assoc. Director-Client Support & Web Services Arts & Sciences Computing
Jennie Marchal Associate Director, Employer Relations Career Center
Shelley Milligan Associate Provost Office of the Provost
Jane Pack Senior Project Leader IS&T
Susan Plassmeyer Asst VC for Administration & Development Svs A&D
Aimee Wittman Director Career Services Career Center

Back to Top

SPIN-IT_2

Mentees (2014)

Name

Position

 Department

Christina Benedict Programmer Analyst III IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Beth Buchanan Digital Media Coordinator IS&T Media Services
Chase Callahan Programmer Analyst II Brown School
Allison Grindon Programmer Analyst III – RAPS IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Clark Herschell Sr. Web Developer Business School
Chris Huels Manager of Tech. Services and Support IS&T – STS
Rebecca Jordan Programmer Analyst III IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Eric Kallbrier Programmer Analyst II IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Karen Leingang Programmer Analyst III IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Bob Org Sr. Project Leader IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Janet Owen Technical Support Specialist Sam Fox
Anil Pillai Application Design Manager IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Jarrod Rahn Communications Technician II IS&T – Communications Installation
Michael Rogoz Technical Support Specialist IS&T – Solutions Center
Jean Shuler Application Design Manager IS&T – Univ Admin Computing
Kimberly Soutiea Business & Technology Applications Tech I Medical Computing Services
Jeremiah “Jay” Wilkins Systems Administrator IS&T
Todd Zimmermann Application Design Manager/Cognos Administrator – Business Intelligence IS&T – Univ Admin Computing

Back to Top

Mentors (2014)

Name

Position

 Department

Sherry Holmes Programs Manager IS&T
Dannette Hutton Manager – Web-Based App Dev Business School
Jill Carnaghi Assc VC for Students & Dean of Campus Life VC for Students & Dean of Campus Life
Holli Kubli Project Manager (Online Service Delivery) Olin Library
Sebi Thomas Sr Project Leader IS&T
Susan Plassmeyer Asst VC for Administration & Development Svs A&D
Mark Sellan Manager, Networking&Systems Administration Olin Library
Ben Geers Director IS&T
Matt Arthur Director – Incident Communications/Media Services IS&T
Tony Balsamo Director of IT Business School
Raji Laxman Application Design Manager IS&T
Cliff Ritter Director, Application Development & Support IS&T
Tim Redmond Asst Director, App Dev IS&T
Kay Komotos User Services Supervisor – Help Desk Engineering IT
Marsha Koch Director – Adminstration IS&T
Tanya Yatzeck Sr Project Leader IS&T
Barb Braun Director STS
Jane Pack Sr Project Leader IS&T

Back to Top